Privacy Policy


Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to
FocusRestaurantSolutions.com and RestaurantDealers.com LLC dba FocusRestaurantsolutions and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to RestaurantDealers.com LLC dba FocusRestaurantsolutions include FocusRestaurantSolutions.com and FocusRestaurantSolutions. The FocusRestaurantSolutions website is a Point of Sales Systems and technology solutions site. By using the FocusRestaurantSolutions website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information
In order to better provide you with products and services offered on our Site, 
FocusRestaurantSolutions may collect personally identifiable information, such as your:


-          First and Last Name
-          Mailing Address
-          E-mail Address
-          Phone Number
-          Employer
-          Job Title
-          Company Name
-          Type of business
-          Type of solutions needed
-          Information about the project
-          Time frame to purchase
-          How you found our company


If you purchase FocusRestaurantSolutions's products and services, we collect billing and credit card information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction. We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain products or services available on the Site. These may include: (a) registering for an account on our Site; (b) entering a sweepstake or contest sponsored by us or one of our partners; (c) signing up for special offers from selected third parties; (d) sending us an email message; (e) submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services on our Site. To wit, we will use your information for, but not limited to, communicating with you in relation to services and/or products you have requested from us. We also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.


Use of your Personal Information


FocusRestaurantSolutions collects and uses your personal information to operate its website(s) and 
deliver the services you have requested.

FocusRestaurantSolutions may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of 
other products or services available from FocusRestaurantSolutions and its affiliates.

 

Sharing Information with Third Parties


FocusRestaurantSolutions does not sell, rent, or lease its customer lists to third parties.

FocusRestaurantSolutions may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is transferred to the third party. FocusRestaurantSolutions may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to FocusRestaurantSolutions, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

FocusRestaurantSolutions may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on FocusRestaurantSolutions or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of FocusRestaurantSolutions; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of FocusRestaurantSolutions, or the public.


Opt-Out of Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties


In connection with any personal information, we may disclose to a third party for a business 
purpose, you have the right to know:
•     The categories of personal information that we disclosed about you for a business purpose.

You have the right under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and certain other privacy and data protection laws, as applicable, to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information. If you exercise your right to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information, we will refrain from disclosing your personal information, unless you subsequently provide express authorization for the disclosure of your personal information. To opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information, visit this Web page focusrestaurantsolutions.com. 
                                  .
Tracking User Behavior


FocusRestaurantSolutions may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within FocusRestaurantSolutions, in order to determine what FocusRestaurantSolutions services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within 
FocusRestaurantSolutions to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

 


Automatically Collected Information


Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by FocusRestaurantSolutions. This information can include:  your IP address, browser type, domain, names, access times, and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the FocusRestaurantSolutions website.

 

Use of Cookies


The FocusRestaurantSolutions website may use "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize FocusRestaurantSolutions pages, or register with 
FocusRestaurantSolutions site or services, a cookie helps FocusRestaurantSolutions to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same FocusRestaurantSolutions website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the FocusRestaurantSolutions features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the FocusRestaurantSolutions services or websites you visit.
 

Links


This website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.

 

Right to Deletion


Subject to certain exceptions set out below, on receipt of a verifiable request from you, we will:
•     Delete your personal information from our records; and
•     Direct any service providers to delete your personal information from their records.

 


Please note that we may not be able to comply with requests to delete your personal information if 
it is necessary to:


•     Complete the transaction for which the personal information was collected, fulfill the terms 
of a written
warranty or product recall conducted in accordance with federal law, provide a good or service 
requested

by you, or reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, 
or otherwise, perform a contract between you and us;
•     Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal 
activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity;
•     Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality;
•     Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right of 
free speech, or exercise another right provided for by law;
•     Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act;
•     Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the 
the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when our deletion of 
the information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of such 
research, provided we have obtained your informed consent;
•     Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on your 
relationship with us;
•     Comply with an existing legal obligation; or
•     Otherwise use your personal information, internally, in a lawful manner that is compatible 
with the context in which you provided the information.

 


Children Under Thirteen


FocusRestaurantSolutions does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website.

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe from Third Party Communications


We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from third-party partners of FocusRestaurantSolutions by contacting us here:
- Email: info@FocusRestaurantSolutions.com

 

E-mail Communications


From time to time, FocusRestaurantSolutions may contact you via email for the purpose of providing announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication. In order to improve our Services, we may receive a notification when you open an email from FocusRestaurantSolutions or click on a link therein.

If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from FocusRestaurantSolutions, you may opt-out of such communications by replying to unsubscribe or by clicking the unsubscribe button.
 

Changes to this Statement


FocusRestaurantSolutions reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our site, and/or by updating any privacy information on this page. Your continued use of the Site and/or Services available through this Site after such modifications will constitute your: (a) acknowledgment of the modified Privacy Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.


Contact Information


FocusRestaurantSolutions welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that FocusRestaurantSolutions has not adhered to this Statement, please contact FocusRestaurantSolutions at:


RestaurantDealers.com LLC dba FocusRestaurantsolutions 211 W.Expressway 83
Pharr, Texas 78577 Email Address:
info@FocusRestaurantSolutions.com Telephone number:
(956)781-2500
Effective as of June 19, 2020

 


 

Making the transition to curbside or delivery can be a struggle. Find out how we can help.

Want to talk about your next project?  We are here to listen. Let us share our knowledge and experience with you!

 

Schedule a demo with us to discuss your project, vision, and goals.

Request a Demo Today

Safety is our priority!

Safety precautions are being taken when scheduling in-person presentations. Online Presentations are also available. 

No-Contact-No-probelm.png

Address:

211 W. Expressway 83
Pharr, TX 78577

No Contact. No Problem.

About Us:

 

We are Focus Restaurant Solutions here to serve you.

Looking for a Smart Point Of Sale for your restaurant in the U.S. or Mexico. Get in touch with us and we will be reaching out as soon as possible.


Request a demo today.

Industries We Serve:

 

We offer point of sales (POS) systems for all types of restaurants.

» Quick Service Restaurants
» Bars & Nightclubs
» Full-Service Restaurants
» Taquerias

» Food Trucks

» Ice Cream Parlor

» Coffee Shops

Learn More:

 

Navigate our website to learn more about us.

» Financing
» About Focus
» Media
» Contact Us
» Focus Cloud As A Subscription

CONNECT WITH US:

  • Instagram
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn
  • Facebook

© 2020 Focus Restaurant Solutions